Name:
Ruairi McGoff
Position:
Prop
Hometown:
Ulverston, England, United Kingdom
Instgram:
Nickname:
Biff
Date of Birth:
05/01/1985
Height:
6'3 1/2
Weight:
253 lbs
First Cap:
Ulverston

What is you favorite food?
Thai
What was your first job?
Labourer
What is on your bucket list?
1. Travel the west coast of the US
2. Visit Vancouver
3. Visit Australia ( preferably 2018 )
What do you do away from Rugby League?
Spend time with my little boy, gym, travel
Best piece of advice given?
If you spend today worrying about tomorrow , you will never be happy
What can't you live with out?
Spotify

Ruairi McGoff is proudly sponsored by: