Name:
Brad Austin
Position:
Hooker, Halfback
Hometown:
Christchurch, New Zealand
Instgram:
Nickname:
Kiwi
Date of Birth:
14/02/1992
Height:
5'10 3/4
Weight:
198 lbs
First Cap:
Halswell Hornets

What is you favorite food?
Thai
What was your first job?
Carpenter
What is on your bucket list?
Play for Wolverines in RLWC
What do you do away from Rugby League?
Manage a construction company, spend time with friends and family
Best piece of advice given?
What can't you live with out?
My wife

Brad Austin is proudly sponsored by: