Name:
Billy Gemmell
Position:
Wing, Fullback
Hometown:
Brantford, Ontario, Canada
Instgram:
Nickname:
The Kid
Date of Birth:
25/08/1994
Height:
5'11
Weight:
200 lbs
First Cap:
Brantford Broncos

What is you favorite food?
Cheese Pizza
What was your first job?
Lifeguard
What is on your bucket list?
Travel to Scotland
What do you do away from Rugby League?
Educational Assistant, Personal Trainer, Basketball Coach
Best piece of advice given?
An arrow must be pulled back to shoot forward
What can't you live with out?
My family

Billy Gemmell is proudly sponsored by: