Name:
Andrew Giguere
Position:
Fullback
Hometown:
Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada
Instgram:
Nickname:
Giggy
Date of Birth:
06/07/1995
Height:
6' 0"
Weight:
178 lbs
First Cap:
Toronto City Saints

What is you favorite food?
Bell Peppers
What was your first job?
Paperboy
What is on your bucket list?
Catch an arctic grayling
What do you do away from Rugby League?
Get Canada to a RLWC
Best piece of advice given?
Your reputation will always proceed you
What can't you live with out?
Aviation

Andrew Giguere is proudly sponsored by: