Name:
Wesley Black
Position:
Prop
Hometown:
Williams Lake, British Columbia, Canada
Nickname:
Yosemite Sam, Canadian Cannonball
Date of Birth:
11/02/1992
Height:
5' 8"
Weight:
250 lbs
First Cap:
09/09/2017 - Vancouver, British Columbia Canada vs. Fiji Bati

What is you favorite food?
Sushi, but I'm not picky
What was your first job?
labour for my dads roofing company
What is on your bucket list?
Go to New Zealand
Have sushi in Japan
Play in a World Cup for rugby league, or union
What do you do away from Rugby League?
I play rugby union
I work
spend as much time with my new fiancé
Best piece of advice given?
"It doesn't matter how many friends you got in your life, it matters how Many people come to your funeral"
"Run at spaces not faces"
What can't you live with out?
My fiancé, sushi, beer, and sports

Wesley Black is proudly sponsored by: