Name:
Rick Schouten
Position:
Centre / Second Row
Hometown:
Kelowna, British Columbia, Canada
Nickname:
Helpful Rick
Date of Birth:
22/09/1991
Height:
6' 0"
Weight:
200 lbs
First Cap:
12/08/2015 - Jacksonville, Florida, USA vs. Jamaica Reggae Warriors

What is you favorite food?
Pizza
What was your first job?
mowing lawns
What is on your bucket list?
1. Fish around the world
2. Play in a World Cup
3. Visit every continent
What do you do away from Rugby League?
Rugby union
fishing
Best piece of advice given?
Ain’t nothing to it but to do it
What can't you live with out?
Pizza fishing and beer, oh and I should say my wife

Rick Schouten is proudly sponsored by: