Name:
Rhys Jacks
Position:
Hooker, Halfback
Hometown:
Brisbane, Queensland, Australia
Instgram:
Nickname:
Jacksie
Date of Birth:
21/01/1990
Height:
5'9
Weight:
192 lbs
First Cap:
Brisbane Easts Tigers

What is you favorite food?
Steak
What was your first job?
Teacher
What is on your bucket list?
Play for Wolverines in RLWC
What do you do away from Rugby League?
Walk my dog Daisy, and drink coffee
Best piece of advice given?
Winners make their own luck
What can't you live with out?
Coffee
Biography:

Rhys Jacks is proudly sponsored by: