Name:
Louis Robinson
Position:
Prop, Loose Forward
Hometown:
Watford, England, United Kingdom
Instgram:
Nickname:
The Weapon
Date of Birth:
01/09/1991
Height:
6'0
Weight:
230 lbs
First Cap:
London Skolars

What is you favorite food?
A good curry- tikka masala, pilau rice and peshwari naan. Delicious!
What was your first job?
Waiter in an atrocious bar/restaurant
What is on your bucket list?
To get Wolverines in RLWC
What do you do away from Rugby League?
A big football fan- support Chelsea FC, weight training and work in sales.
Best piece of advice given?
Control what you can control
What can't you live with out?
My phone
Biography:

Louis Robinson is proudly sponsored by: