Name:
Kyle Yurkiw
Position:
Hooker
Hometown:
Kitchener, Ontario, Canada
Instgram:
Nickname:
Jungle Kyle
Date of Birth:
22/02/1989
Height:
5'11
Weight:
197 lbs
First Cap:
Brantford Broncos

What is you favorite food?
BBQ
What was your first job?
Paper boy
What is on your bucket list?
Pull an Ace Ventura and send a slinky down a thousand steps
What do you do away from Rugby League?
Look for animals
Best piece of advice given?
Be water
What can't you live with out?
Rugby
Biography:

Kyle Yurkiw is proudly sponsored by: