Name:
Jack Couzens
Position:
Hooker
Hometown:
Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Nickname:
Bollingjack
Date of Birth:
28/07/1989
Height:
6' 0"
Weight:
195 lbs
First Cap:
08/20/2016 - Honolulu, Hawaii, USA vs. Fiji Bati

What is you favorite food?
Toad in the hole
What was your first job?
Cashier
What is on your bucket list?
1. Road trip around New Zealand
2. Solve Vancouver’s housing crisis
3. Be able to afford a house in Vancouver after solving the crisis
What do you do away from Rugby League?
I am an accountant by day, and unfortunately still an accountant by night
Best piece of advice given?
If your girlfriend tells you to do the dishes, you really should do the dishes. #whipped
What can't you live with out?
Camembert baked for 10 minutes at 200 degrees, with sprigs of thyme and garlic

Jack Couzens is proudly sponsored by: