Name:
Emil Borggren
Position:
Centre / Wing
Hometown:
Toronto, Ontario, Canada / Køge, Denmark
Nickname:
Steve
Date of Birth:
10/10/1995
Height:
5' 9"
Weight:
175 lbs
First Cap:
August 26, 2017 - Kingston, Jamaica vs. Jamaica Reggae Warriors

What is you favorite food?
Tacos
What was your first job?
Bus Boy
What is on your bucket list?
1. Go skydiving
2. Visit Tokyo
3. Play in the Rugby League World Cup
What do you do away from Rugby League?
Gym
Tan
Laundry
Best piece of advice given?
It’s not how many hits you can take, it’s the amount of times you can get back up that counts
What can't you live with out?
An alarm clock

Emil Borggren is proudly sponsored by: