Name:
Christian Miller
Position:
Second Row
Hometown:
St. George, Ontario, Canada
Nickname:
Millertime!
Date of Birth:
29/12/1982
Height:
6' 0"
Weight:
215 lbs
First Cap:
07/31/2011 - Markham, Ontario, Canada vs. Jamaica Reggae Warriors

What is you favorite food?
Sushi
What was your first job?
Farm hand
What is on your bucket list?
1. See a State of Origin game.
2. Watch the Buffalo Bills win a Super Bowl.
3. Take my Father back to visit the city he was born in. (Edinburgh, Scotland)
What do you do away from Rugby League?
I teach English and Phys Ed at a high school. I also coach football, basketball and rugby.
Best piece of advice given?
Wherever you are, be there.
What can't you live with out?
My family

Christian Miller is proudly sponsored by: